Liste aller Ehrenmitglieder

2016 Herbert Palme (Frankfurt)
2016 Herbert Kroll (Münster)
2015 J. Hoefs, Göttingen
2015 M. Okrusch, Würzburg
2015 H.A. Seck, Köln (gest. 2016)
2015 F. Seifert, Bayreuth
2006 P. Paufler, Dresden
2005 K. H. Wedepohl, Göttingen (gest. 2016)
2005 F. Liebau, Kiel (gest. 2011)
2004 E. Althaus, Karlsruhe
2002 V. Trommsdorff, Zürich (gest. 2005)
2000 W. Schreyer, Bochum (gest. 2006)
1995 H. Saalfeld, Hamburg
1992 H. Jagodzinski, München (gest. 2012)
1991 J. Zemann, Wien
1988 H. U. Bambauer, Münster
1982 G. Deicha, Paris (gest. 2011)
1982 H. Strunz, Berlin (gest. 2006)
1981 W. Noll, Leverkusen (gest. 1987)
1981 D. Schachner, Aachen (gest. 1988)
1980 W. Nowacki, Bern (gest. 1988)
1980 H. Meixner, Salzburg (gest. 1981)
1976 F. Laves, Zürich (gest. 1978)
1975 Th. Ernst, Erlangen (gest. 1983)
1973 G. T. Faust, Basking Ridge, N.J. (gest. 1985)
1972 I. I. Rose, Hamburg (gest. 1976)
1971 E. Lehmann, Garmisch-Partenkirchen (gest. 1981)
1971 A. Pabst, Berkeley (gest. 1990)
1970 T. E. W. Barth, Oslo (gest. 1971)
1968 J. F. Schairer, Washington (gest. 1970)
1963 F. Machatschki, Wien (gest. 1970)
1962 C. W. Correns, Göttingen (gest. 1980)
1958 P. P. Ewald, Ithaca, N.Y. (gest. 1985)
1957 M. J. Buerger, Cambridge, Mass. (gest. 1986)
1953 W. Kossel, Tübingen (gest. 1956)
1953 I. N. Stranski, Berlin (gest. 1979)
1953 H. Tertsch, Wien (gest. 1962)
1950 P. Eskola, Helsinki (gest. 1964)
1950 P. D. Quensel, Stockholm (gest. 1966)
1950 K. H. Scheumann, Bonn (gest. 1964)
1949 P. Niggli, Zürich (gest. 1953)
1948 H. Steinmetz, München (gest. 1964)
1947 O. H. Erdmannsdörfer, Heidelberg (gest. 1955)
1947 F. v. Wolff, Halle (gest. 1952)
1938 J. E. Hibsch, Wien (gest. 1940)
1935 G. Klemm, Darmstadt (gest. 1938)
1932 E. Rinne, Freiburg (gest. 1933)
1932 E. H. Kraus, Ann Arbor (gest. 1973)
1932 C. Palache, Cambridge, Mass. (gest. 1954)
1931 R. Brauns, Bonn (gest. 1937)
1931 G. Linck, Jena (gest. 1947)
1927 L. J. Spencer, London (gest. 1959)
1927 J. J. Sederholm, Helsingfors (gest. 1934)
1927 A. H. Miers, Manchester (gest. 1942)
1925 G. v. Tschermak, Wien (gest. 1927)
1924 W. C. Brögger, Christiania (gest. 1940)
1924 M. v. Laue, Berlin (gest. 1960)
1924 F. Becke, Wien (gest. 1931)